Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.
This section is a global section that will be seen on all pages
 

CANSKATE CALENDAR FALL 2020

September 19th to December 4th (11 weeks) 

                   

IDENTIFICATION

Skaters with badges

Day

Start

Finish

Duration

# of weeks

Available spots

Total cost

Registration

 

GROUP A

Thursday

18:30

19:15

45 min

11

42

225$ 

 

GROUP B

Thursday

19:30

20:15

45 min

11

42

225$ 

;

 

GROUP C

Friday

18:15

19:00

45 min

11

42

 225$

 

GROUP D

Friday

19:15

20:00

45 min

11

42

225$ 

 

GROUP E

Saturday

10:40

11:25

45 min

11

42

 225$

 

Note 1 : The total price includes the Skate Canada membership fee (43.74$), fixed fee (20$) and the club base fee (50$).

Note 2 : A one-time 50$ fee will be added to the total price for non-residents of Montreal. 

Note 3 : Skaters must have at least one badge from last season to be eligible. This restriction Is due to the current pandemic.

 

Sponsors
Add Sponsors here